Prices › Phonak

5 models · checked October 20, 2026

Phonak hearing aid prices

From $2,498 to $4,598 for a pair across 5 Phonak models, each price read from a named seller's page with its date.

$2,498PAIR, FROM123
  1. 1Most common style ITE
  2. 2Cheapest pair $2,498 (Audéo Infinio Ultra)
  3. 3Models priced 5, 2 outdated

Every Phonak model priced

ModelPair pricePer aid, fromSellerStatus
Audéo Infinio Ultra$2,498 to $4,598$1,249ZipHearingoutdated
Virto Infinio$2,498 to $4,398$1,249ZipHearingcurrent
Naída Lumity$2,798 to $4,598$1,399ZipHearingcurrent
Audéo EON Sphere$3,198 to $4,598$1,599ZipHearingcurrent
Audéo Infinio Ultra Sphere$3,598 to $4,598$1,799ZipHearingoutdated

What the numbers say

5 Phonak models have a dated price on this site, starting from $2,498 for a pair (Audéo Infinio Ultra) and reaching $4,598 at the top of a listed range. They were read from ZipHearing on October 20, 2026.

The median starting price across Phonak's models is $2,798, which is $300 above the $2,498 median of all 49 models on the site. All of them are fitted by a provider or hearing center.

2 of the 5 carry the seller's "outdated" label (Audéo Infinio Ultra and Audéo Infinio Ultra Sphere); 3 are current. The cheapest current model starts at $2,498 and the cheapest outdated one at $2,498.

The widest printed range belongs to Audéo Infinio Ultra ($2,498 to $4,598), a spread of $2,100 between its cheapest and dearest configuration. Per aid, the brand's cheapest pair is $1,249.

Other brands starting within $400 of that median: Oticon Reveal ($2,898), Oticon Xceed ($3,198), Oticon Intent ($2,898), Oticon Own ($2,598), Oticon Zircon ($2,598).

Audéo Infinio Ultra$2,498 to $4,598Virto Infinio$2,498 to $4,398Naída Lumity$2,798 to $4,598Audéo EON Sphere$3,198 to $4,598Audéo Infinio Ultra Sph…$3,598 to $4,598
Phonak models by listed pair price, checked October 20, 2026. Bars to scale from $0.

Model by model

Medicare and other brands

Medicare.gov states: “Medicare doesn't cover hearing aids or exams for fitting hearing aids.” Some Medicare Advantage plans add a hearing benefit, and the plan sets the amount. Compare Phonak with the other brands priced here: Audicus (from $1,698), Audien (from $98), Jabra Enhance (from $999), Oticon (from $2,098), ReSound (from $2,798), Signia (from $2,398), Starkey (from $3,198), Widex (from $2,798).

Guides: why hearing aids cost what they do and bundled vs unbundled pricing.

Prices are seller-printed on the date shown and can change. Hearing Price Check compares price and listed features only and gives no medical advice.